Close

    List of Judges

    District and Sessions Judge
    Name Designation
    Smt. S.C. JadhavDistrict Judge - 2 & A.S.J., Akola
    Shri Rajesh S. TiwariPrincipal District And Sessions Judge, Akola
    Shri A.D. KshirsagarDistrict Judge - 1 & A.S.J., Akola
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Akola
    Name Designation
    Smt. S.S. BangadChief Judicial Magistrate, Akola
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Name Designation
    Smt. S.A. Kulkarni6th Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Shri A.J. Girhe5th Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Shri N.D. JadhavJt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Smt. S.B. Yadav2nd Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Smt. V.P. Dhurve3rd Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Shri S.J. Bondre4th Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Smt M.M. Cheke7th Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Shri R R Pakade8th Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akola
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Akot
    Name Designation
    Shri A.H. Shaikh2nd Jt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akot
    Shri B.B. ChouhanJt. Civil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Akot
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Balapur
    Name Designation
    Shri V. D. GiteJt Civil Judge Jr Dn and JMFC Judge,Akola
    Smt D.M. PatilCivil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Balapur
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Barshitakli
    Name Designation
    Shri P.S. BhandariCivil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Barshitakli
    Shri A.N. KhatadeJt. Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Barshitakli
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Murtizapur
    Name Designation
    Smt. S.S. OswalCivil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Murtizapur
    Shri A.G. TamboliJt. Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Murtizapur
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Patur
    Name Designation
    Shri K.K. KurandaleCivil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Patur
    Shri P.S. ThakareJt. Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Patur
    Civil Judge Senior Division, Akot
    Name Designation
    Shri M.S. KaleCivil Judge Sr.Dn., Akot
    Civil Judge Senior Division & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Name Designation
    Shri V.K. Umale3rd Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Shri D.S. DabhadeJt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Shri V.J. DongreCivil Judge Senior Division, Akola
    Shri K.A. Bhendwade2nd Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Shri D.S. Kolte4th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Smt. A.A. Desai5th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Shri V.S. Khandbahale6th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Smt. S.S. Jambhale7th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Shri S.A. Mulik8th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    Smt. S.O. Pandey9th Jt. Civil Judge Sr.Dn. & A.C.J.M., Akola
    District and Sessions Judge, Akot
    Name Designation
    Shri B.M. PatilDistrict Judge - 1 & A.S.J., Akot
    Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Telhara
    Name Designation
    Shri T.P. MoteCivil Judge Jr.Dn. & J.M.F.C., Telhara
    Shri R.A. RannawareJt. Civil Judge Junior Division & J.M.F.C., Telhara
    Adhoc District Judge-1,Akola
    Name Designation
    Smt M.S. BhadaneAdhoc District Judge-1 and A.S.J. Akola